Staff listing

Leadership

Timothy Averill : Executive Director

Timothy Averill Executive Director
Executive Director
mail

John Hagel : Executive Advisor

John Hagel Executive Advisor
Executive Advisor
mail

Amy Guilford : Chief Program Administrator

Amy Guilford Chief Program Administrator
Chief Program Administrator
mail

Molly Mellema : Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director

Molly Mellema Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
mail

Dennis Rogoszewski : Chief Financial Officer

Dennis Rogoszewski Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
mail

Karen Sloan : Chief Human Resources Officer

Karen Sloan Chief Human Resources Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer
mail

Brett Thelen : Chief Information Officer

Brett Thelen Chief Information Officer
Chief Information Officer
mail

Sales and Development Specialists

Jeff Crouse : Sales and Product Development Specialist

Jeff Crouse Sales and Product Development Specialist
Sales and Product Development Specialist
mail

Casey Kilcherman : Sales and Development Specialist

Casey Kilcherman Sales and Development Specialist
Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Sean Kribs : Sales and Development Specialist

Sean Kribs Sales and Development Specialist
Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Jeff Mills : Sales and Development Specialist

Jeff Mills Sales and Development Specialist
Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Darci Muller : Senior Sales and Development Specialist

Darci Muller Senior Sales and Development Specialist
Senior Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Travis Van Tighem : Senior Sales and Development Specialist

Travis Van Tighem Senior Sales and Development Specialist
Senior Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Account Managers

Administrative

Carolynne Bohnhoff : Executive Assistant

Carolynne Bohnhoff Executive Assistant
Executive Assistant
mail

Bonnie Hawkins : Document Services Specialist

Bonnie Hawkins Document Services Specialist
Document Services Specialist
mail

Bryan Kohagen : Operations Controller

Bryan Kohagen Operations Controller
Operations Controller
mail

Employee Benefits

Amy Guilford : Chief Program Administrator

Amy Guilford Chief Program Administrator
Chief Program Administrator
mail

Jenni Bennett : Benefit Services Coordinator

Jenni Bennett Benefit Services Coordinator
Benefit Services Coordinator
mail

Shannon Clark : Implementation and Services Specialist

Shannon Clark Implementation and Services Specialist
Implementation and Services Specialist
mail

Kristen Finkbeiner : Benefit Services Supervisor

Kristen Finkbeiner Benefit Services Supervisor
Benefit Services Supervisor
mail

Tiffany Fritts : Business Analyst

Tiffany Fritts Business Analyst
Business Analyst
mail

Jessica Garcia : Account Manager

Jessica Garcia Account Manager
Account Manager
mail

Greg Gray : Employee Benefit Sales Manager

Greg Gray Employee Benefit Sales Manager
Employee Benefit Sales Manager
mail

Jeff Grusnick : Account Service Representative

Jeff Grusnick Account Service Representative
Account Service Representative
mail

Jordan Hill : Business Analyst

Jordan Hill Business Analyst
Business Analyst
mail

Nikki Hohlbein : Benefit Services Coordinator

Nikki Hohlbein Benefit Services Coordinator
Benefit Services Coordinator
mail

Cathy Hungerford : Account Manager

Cathy Hungerford Account Manager
Account Manager
mail

Casey Kilcherman : Sales and Development Specialist

Casey Kilcherman Sales and Development Specialist
Sales and Development Specialist
mail

Nichoal Kirkendall : Benefit Services Coordinator

Nichoal Kirkendall Benefit Services Coordinator
Benefit Services Coordinator
mail

Kyle Koch : Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager

Kyle Koch Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager
Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager
mail

Rachel Lott : Account Manager

Rachel Lott Account Manager
Account Manager
mail

Sandra Prince : Account Service Representative

Sandra Prince Account Service Representative
Account Service Representative
mail

Carly Mulvany : ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist

Carly Mulvany ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
mail

Lauren Pickelman : Interim Account Services Supervisor

Lauren Pickelman Interim Account Services Supervisor
Interim Account Services Supervisor
mail

Delia Reeves : Benefit Services Coordinator

Delia Reeves Benefit Services Coordinator
Benefit Services Coordinator
mail

Mackenzie Robertson-Steffee : ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist

Mackenzie Robertson-Steffee ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
mail

Isaac Updike : ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist

Isaac Updike ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
ACA Tracking and Reporting Specialist
mail

Patty Woods : ACA Tracking and Reporting Lead

Patty Woods ACA Tracking and Reporting Lead
ACA Tracking and Reporting Lead
mail

Finance

Dennis Rogoszewski : Chief Financial Officer

Dennis Rogoszewski Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
mail

Christopher Bell : Staff Accountant

Christopher Bell Staff Accountant
Staff Accountant
mail

Kaitlin Carlson : Accounts Payable and Payroll Specialist

Kaitlin Carlson Accounts Payable and Payroll Specialist
Accounts Payable and Payroll Specialist
mail

Kevin Judge : Senior Accountant

Kevin Judge Senior Accountant
Senior Accountant
mail

Amy Maneval : Director of Finance

Amy Maneval Director of Finance
Director of Finance
mail

Nick Porritt : Assistant Controller

Nick Porritt Assistant Controller
Assistant Controller
mail

Kenda Short-Bublitz : Finance Assistant

Kenda Short-Bublitz Finance Assistant
Finance Assistant
mail

Foundation

Molly Mellema : Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director

Molly Mellema Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
mail

Human Resources

Karen Sloan : Chief Human Resources Officer

Karen Sloan Chief Human Resources Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer
mail

Annika Creps : Human Resources Generalist

Annika Creps Human Resources Generalist
Human Resources Generalist
mail

Danica Klein : Human Resources Manager

Danica Klein Human Resources Manager
Human Resources Manager
mail

Information Technology

Brett Thelen : Chief Information Officer

Brett Thelen Chief Information Officer
Chief Information Officer
mail

Arash Alam : Senior Data Analyst

Arash Alam Senior Data Analyst
Senior Data Analyst
mail

Steven Andary : Systems Analyst Associate

Steven Andary Systems Analyst Associate
Systems Analyst Associate
mail

William Burleson : Help Desk Technician

William Burleson Help Desk Technician
Help Desk Technician
mail

Ryan Burnett : Associate Data Analyst

Ryan Burnett Associate Data Analyst
Associate Data Analyst
mail

Joseph DeLisle : Software Developer

Joseph DeLisle Software Developer
Software Developer
mail

Scott Huntley : Infrastructure Manager

Scott Huntley Infrastructure Manager
Infrastructure Manager
mail

Theresa Koths : Senior Systems Administrator

Theresa Koths Senior Systems Administrator
Senior Systems Administrator
mail

Josh Madden : Data and Development Manager

Josh Madden Data and Development Manager
Data and Development Manager
mail

Alissa Myers : Junior Developer

Alissa Myers Junior Developer
Junior Developer
mail

Adriana Paz Santos : Data Engineer

Adriana Paz Santos Data Engineer

Jim Rasche : Senior Developer

Jim Rasche Senior Developer
Senior Developer
mail

Bill Sauber : Senior Systems Architect

Bill Sauber Senior Systems Architect
Senior Systems Architect
mail

Jessica Wiltse : Project Coordinator

Jessica Wiltse Project Coordinator
Project Coordinator
mail

Stephanie Zacharda : Senior Project Manager

Stephanie Zacharda Senior Project Manager
Senior Project Manager
mail

Luke Zampetti : Associate Network Administrator

Luke Zampetti Associate Network Administrator
Associate Network Administrator
mail

Loss Control

Skip Barclay : Loss Control Representative

Skip Barclay Loss Control Representative
Loss Control Representative
mail

Mike Grosso : Loss Control Consultant

Mike Grosso Loss Control Consultant
Loss Control Consultant
mail

Jamison Hagerty : Loss Control Representative

Jamison Hagerty Loss Control Representative
Loss Control Representative
mail

Darlene Wood : Loss Control Consultant

Darlene Wood Loss Control Consultant
Loss Control Consultant
mail

Property/Casualty and Workers’ Compensation

Amy Guilford : Chief Program Administrator

Amy Guilford Chief Program Administrator
Chief Program Administrator
mail

Stephanie Anderson : Underwriting and Loss Control Manager

Stephanie Anderson Underwriting and Loss Control Manager
Underwriting and Loss Control Manager
mail

Tanya Charlow : Director of Claims

Tanya Charlow Director of Claims
Director of Claims
mail

Joshua Barens : Senior Underwriter

Joshua Barens Senior Underwriter
Senior Underwriter
mail

Deana Coolidge : Member Support Specialist

Deana Coolidge Member Support Specialist
Member Support Specialist
mail

Jim DuRussel : Property/Casualty Claim Consultant

Jim DuRussel Property/Casualty Claim Consultant
Property/Casualty Claim Consultant
mail

Nic Enriquez : Underwriter

Nic Enriquez Underwriter

Steve Privasky : PC/WC Sales Manager

Steve Privasky PC/WC Sales Manager
PC/WC Sales Manager
mail

Marc Ramsey : Claims Service Representative

Marc Ramsey Claims Service Representative
Claims Service Representative
mail

Andrea Schray : Claims Service Representative

Andrea Schray Claims Service Representative
Claims Service Representative
mail

Janet Sluiter : PC Claim Manager

Janet Sluiter PC Claim Manager
PC Claim Manager
mail

Chad Ziesmer : Property Claims Consultant

Chad Ziesmer Property Claims Consultant
Property Claims Consultant
mail

 Sales and Marketing

Molly Mellema : Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director

Molly Mellema Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
Chief Sales and Marketing Officer and Foundation Executive Director
mail

Emorie Bond : Marketing Coordinator

Emorie Bond Marketing Coordinator
Marketing Coordinator
mail

Moranda Gowell : Communications and Events Strategist

Moranda Gowell Communications and Events Strategist
Communications and Events Strategist
mail

Greg Gray : Employee Benefit Sales Manager

Greg Gray Employee Benefit Sales Manager
Employee Benefit Sales Manager
mail

Paul Grienke : Insurance Education Specialist

Paul Grienke Insurance Education Specialist
Insurance Education Specialist
mail

Audrey Kahler : Communications Specialist

Audrey Kahler Communications Specialist
Communications Specialist
mail

Kyle Kast : Senior Communications Strategist

Kyle Kast Senior Communications Strategist
Senior Communications Strategist
mail

Kyle Koch : Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager

Kyle Koch Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager
Employee Benefits Sales Operations Manager
mail

Marci Jacobs : Senior Creative Strategist

Marci Jacobs Senior Creative Strategist
Senior Creative Strategist
mail

Allie McLary : Digital Media Strategist

Allie McLary Digital Media Strategist
Digital Media Strategist
mail

Darci Muller : Senior Sales and Development Specialist

Darci Muller Senior Sales and Development Specialist
Senior Sales and Development Specialist
mail

May Napora : Multimedia Designer

May Napora Multimedia Designer
Multimedia Designer
mail

Steve Privasky : PC/WC Sales Manager

Steve Privasky PC/WC Sales Manager
PC/WC Sales Manager
mail

Chad Schaberg : Marketing and Communications Manager

Chad Schaberg Marketing and Communications Manager
Marketing and Communications Manager
mail

Dan Reattoir : Educational Relations Strategist

Dan Reattoir Educational Relations Strategist
Educational Relations Strategist
mail

Melissa Wood : Healthcare Business Analyst

Melissa Wood Healthcare Business Analyst
Healthcare Business Analyst
mail