Leadership Camp Scholarships

The Michigan Association of Student Councils and Honor Societies (MASC/MAHS) Summer Leadership Camp provides an opportunity for students to experience lessons in leadership, communications, group activities, and goal setting. Through this competitive process, students in grades nine through 12 receive scholarships to attend camp. Every year, SET SEG receives hundreds of applications from all throughout Michigan and awards $26,000 in full scholarships to 130 students.

2021 Leadership Camp Scholarship Recipients

Adam M., Troy School District
Alex M., Huron Valley Schools
Alex A., DeWitt Public Schools
Alexander A., Midland Public Schools
Alyssa F., Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Alyssa L., Tri County Area Schools
Amanda W., Troy School District
Amanda A., Utica Community Schools
Anna M., Troy School District
Annah S., Hartland Consolidated Schools
Aubrey G., Bay City Public Schools
Ava B., Utica Community Schools
Bella O., Pinckney Community Schools
Benjamin B., Rochester Community Schools
Bryce W., Chippewa Hills School District
Carlie C., Cheboygan Area Schools
Caroline G., Chippewa Valley Schools
Carter A., Midland Public Schools
Chakrika B., Troy School District
Christina R., Royal Oak Schools
Cloe F., Milan Area Schools
Courtney K., Reese Public Schools
Cynthia W., Troy School District
Daniel H., Grosse Ile Township Schools
Daphne P., Milan Area Schools
Dhruti B., Troy School District
Eden M., Rochester Community Schools
Elena R., Chippewa Valley Schools
Elena J., Grand Ledge Public Schools
Elena P., Gobles Public Schools
Elizabeth M., Tahquamenon Area Schools
Elizabeth P., Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Emelia I., Midland Public Schools
Emily D., Wayland Union Schools
Emma A., Livonia Public Schools
Giselle G., Royal Oak Schools
Grace S., Hillsdale Community Schools
Graci F., Chippewa Hills School District
Gregory M., Ferndale Public Schools
Greta K., Utica Community Schools
Hailey N., Utica Community Schools
Haley P., Tri County Area Schools
Hannah R., Parchment School District
Haylee J., Wayland Union Schools
Izabella S., Carrollton Public Schools
Jace P., Millington Community Schools
Jackie S., Cheboygan Area Schools

James R., Saginaw Township Community Schools
Jayna D., Bangor Township Schools
Jessica F., Bangor Township Schools
Joshua H., Grand Ledge Public Schools
Joshua C., Fraser Public Schools
Josie M., Brandon School District
Kacie M., Carrollton Public Schools
Kaden O., Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Kaylene D., Bangor Township Schools
Kennedi M., Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
Liam R., Allendale Public Schools
Lily W., Gaylord Community Schools
Lindsay C., Chippewa Valley Schools
MacKenna M., Morley Stanwood Community Schools
Mackenzie B., Grand Rapids Public Schools
Madelynne R., Bangor Township Schools
Madia A., Grosse Ile Township Schools
Maeve M., Chippewa Valley Public Schools
Makayla B., Utica Community Schools
Mallory W., Utica Community Schools
Maria N., Troy School District
Maria A., Milan Area Schools
Max F., Troy School District
Mia A., Genesee Intermediate School District
Michelle G., Monroe Public Schools
Miranda S., Utica Community Schools
Nathan N., Lake Fenton Community Schools
Noah M., East China School District
Nolan Y., Saginaw Township Community Schools
Olivia K., North Branch Area Schools
Olivia L., Bangor Township Schools
Ondreana M., Harper Creek Community Schools
Piper M., Fraser Public Schools
Rita C., Warren Consolidated Schools
Ryann E., Bangor Township Schools
Rylee M., Midland Public Schools
Samantha T., Rochester Community Schools
Sarah S., Waverly Community Schools
Sarayu B., Troy School District
Sedona B., Lake Orion Community Schools
Serenity N., Waterford School District
Sofia G., Midland Public Schools
Taylor A., Gull Lake Community Schools
Theodore R., Waverly Public Schools
Thomas B., Morely Stanwood Community Schools
Wyatt N., L’Anse Creuse Public Schools
Zariah C., Van Buren Public Schools